Consultant: +84-937 44 55 77
Info: 098 44 55505
support@eb5Life.com

EB-5 Visa Green Card Update

//
Comment0

The EB-5 Regional Center Program has been extended by the United States Government through April 28, 2017.

What is an EB-5 Visa?

The EB-5 visa is a way to get your U.S. green card and permanent residency through an investment in a qualifying enterprise. It enables foreign nationals who make a qualifying investment in a U.S. business to obtain a conditional green card, and if the EB-5 visa requirements are met, to potentially become lawful permanent residents, and eventual citizens, of the United States. The EB-5 visa program is authorized by the United States Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS).

EB-5 Visa Immigrant Investment Requirements

  • $1 million USD capital investment OR, $500,000 USD in a Targeted Employment Area (TEA)
  • The investment must be made in a for-profit U.S. commercial entity
  • The investment must create 10 new full-time jobs for U.S. workers for two years (OR sustain 10 existing jobs in a troubled business)

Benefits of the EB-5 Visa

  • Visa application includes principal applicant, his/her spouse and all unmarried children under 21 years of age
  • Freedom to live, work, study and travel anywhere within the United States
  • One of the most expedient pathways to gain permanent residency in the United States
  • Potential for U.S. Citizenship after a minimum of 5 years of permanent residency in the U.S.
  • With state residency, green card holders may have access to public schools, colleges and universities at U.S. resident tuition fees
  • No visa sponsorship needed
  • No minimum education, skills or business experience requirements

EB-5 Immigration Timeline example

How can EB5 Life help you?

We provide several resources for you to explore as you learn about EB-5 Visas. If you would like to assess your eligibility to participate in the EB-5 program for general immigration purposes, please request a free evaluation by filling out the form or giving us a call at +1 (408) 345-6555 (US) and +84 937 44 55 77 (VN.

DISCLAIMER: The information found on this website is intended to be general information; it is not legal or financial advice. Specific legal or financial advice can only be given by a licensed professional with full knowledge of all the facts and circumstances of your particular situation. You should seek consultation with legal, immigration, and financial experts prior to participating in the EB-5 program. Posting a question on this website does not create an attorney-client relationship.

Leave a Reply